rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 14 – Jan 20

Jan 14 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Northeast Middle School Northeast Middle School 6:00 pm | North Central High School (Farmersburg)/Northeast Middle School (Shelburn) Jan 14 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Northeast Middle School Northeast Middle School 6:00 pm | North Central High School (Farmersburg)/Northeast Middle School (Shelburn) Jan 14 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 07 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Linton-Stockton High Scho Linton-Stockton High Scho 6:00 pm | Linton-Stockton High School Jan 07 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Owen Valley High School CANCELED – Owen Valley High School 6:00 pm | Clay City High School Jan 07 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. North Daviess High School North

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 03 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Eminence High School Eminence High School 6:00 pm | Eminence High School Jan 03 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Eminence High School Eminence High School 6:00 pm | Eminence High School Jan 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Washington Catholic Middle and High School Washington Catholic Middle and

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 27 Boys Varsity Basketball at vs Pike Central @ ONB-GPB Classic vs Pike Central @ ONB-GPB Classic 3:00 pm | Brownstown Central High School Dec 28 Girls Varsity Basketball at vs North Daviess @ Toby Yoho Classic vs North Daviess @ Toby Yoho Classic 11:15 am   Dec 28 Boys Varsity Basketball at ONB-GPB

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 17 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. White River ValleyJunior High White River ValleyJunior High 6:00 pm | Clay City High School Dec 17 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. White River ValleyJunior High White River ValleyJunior High 6:00 pm | Clay City High School Dec 18 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Dugger Union Community School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Shakamak High School Shakamak High School 6:00 pm | Clay City High School Dec 10 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Shakamak High School Shakamak High School 6:00 pm | Clay City High School Dec 10 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at North Central High School North Central High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Cloverdale Middle School Cloverdale Middle School 6:00 pm | Clay City High School Dec 03 Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Cloverdale Middle School Cloverdale Middle School 6:00 pm | Clay City High School Dec 03 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at St. Patrick School CANCELED – St. Patrick School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Sullivan Middle School Sullivan Middle School 6:00 pm | Sullivan High School Nov 26 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. White River Valley High School White River Valley High School 6:00 pm | Clay City Jr-Sr High School Nov 26 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Sullivan Middle School Sullivan

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 19 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Parke Heratige High School CANCELED – Parke Heratige High School 6:00 pm | Clay City Jr-Sr High School Nov 19 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Eastern Greene Middle School Eastern Greene Middle School 6:00 pm | Eastern Greene Middle School Nov 19 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Eastern

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 13 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Shakamak High School Shakamak High School 6:00 pm | Clay City Jr-Sr High School Nov 13 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Shakamak High School Shakamak High School 7:30 pm | Clay City Jr-Sr High School Nov 15 Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. North Daviess High School North Daviess High